Home
Team Central
Team Directory
View Scores
View Standings
About Us
Smith River Sports Complex
Information
Referees
Travel Refund Policy
Likeness Waiver
Weather Policy
Staff
Our Sponsors
Travel
Overview
Player Registration
Travel Coaches
Code of Conduct
Recreation
Overview
Player Registration
US Birth Age Matrix
Laws of the Game
General Rules
Tiny Canes Recreation Rules
U6 Recreation Rules
U8 Recreation Rules
U10 Recreation Rules
U12 Recreation Rules
U16 Recreation Rules
Health and Safety
Concussion Policy
Goal Safety
2024 PYSL Recreation Spring Timeline
Piedmont Shootout
General Info
Camps
Uppr9t Summer Academy and Tactical Training
Coaches Corner
Lesson Plans
PYSL Shop
Login
Register
Website Manager
Piedmont Youth Soccer League
Register
Login
Home
Team Central
Team Directory
View Scores
View Standings
About Us
Smith River Sports Complex
Information
Referees
Travel Refund Policy
Likeness Waiver
Weather Policy
Staff
Our Sponsors
Travel
Overview
Player Registration
Travel Coaches
Code of Conduct
Recreation
Overview
Player Registration
US Birth Age Matrix
Laws of the Game
General Rules
Tiny Canes Recreation Rules
U6 Recreation Rules
U8 Recreation Rules
U10 Recreation Rules
U12 Recreation Rules
U16 Recreation Rules
Health and Safety
Concussion Policy
Goal Safety
2024 PYSL Recreation Spring Timeline
Piedmont Shootout
General Info
Camps
Uppr9t Summer Academy and Tactical Training
Coaches Corner
Lesson Plans
PYSL Shop
Schedules & Rosters
Tuesday Skills Training Schedule
Tuesday, December 10
6-7pm
Tuesday, December 17
5:30-6:30pm
Tuesday, January 7
6-7pm
Tuesday, January 14
6-7pm
Tuesday, January 21
6-7pm
Tuesday, January 28
6-7pm
Tuesday, February 4
6-7pm
Tuesday, February 11
6-7pm
Please arrive 10 minutes early to ensure that the session begins on time.
Scrimmage Team Schedule
Friday, December 13
6-7pm, Teams 4v1
7-8pm, Teams 3v2
Friday, December 20
6-7pm, Teams 2v4
7-8pm, Teams 1v3
Friday, January 10
6-7pm, Teams 4v3
7-8pm, Teams 2v1
Friday, January 17
6-7pm, Teams 1v4
7-8pm, Teams 2v3
Friday, January 24
6-7pm, Teams 4v2
7-8pm, Teams 3v1
Friday, January 31
6-7pm, Teams 3v4
7-8pm, Teams 1v2
Friday, February 7
6-7pm, TBA
7-8pm, TBA
Friday, February 14
6-7pm, TBA
7-8pm, TBA
Team Rosters
COACHES for Team #1:
Tracey & Kevin Laine
Jacob Cook
Caroline Cook
Lacey Flanagan
Abigail Laine
Woodson Smith
Kaden Knight
COACH for Team #2:
Jacob Comer
Brianna Bitz
Wesley Mills
Eduardo McCarns Fierstos
Riley Evans
Richard Lester
COACH for Team #3:
Dean Jarrett
Leonardo Franco
Christian Garcia
Giovanni Garcia
Nancy Turner
Malcolm Anderson
Ivan DiMaro
Ben Jarrett
COACH for Team #4:
Jody Reece
Sheaunna Neal
Leah Reece
Finley Underwood
Zach Keys
Christopher Owen
D'Allen Simmons
Atzel Garcia
Copyright © 2024 Piedmont Youth Soccer League
|
Privacy Policy
|
Terms Of Use
|
License Agreement
|
Children's Privacy Policy
Log In
Our terms now include the
License Agreement
. By continuing to use our Services you agree to all terms.